Results Of PRINT OF THE YEAR COMPETITION - 2018 – 2019 SEASON

Prints assessed by: Keith Gibson

15 April 2019

  Print Title Author Score  
1 Burning bright Tony Ham 18  
2 Floral freeze
Helen Taylor
17
 
3 Silent White
Vivienne Turner
17
 
4 Fallen petals
Colin Page
18
 
5 White Geranium
Veryan Pollard
17
 
6 Poppies
Melvin Smith
16
 
7 Downland waves
Tony Sharp
17
 
8 In the Mountain Mist
Geoff Cooke
20
Runner Up
9 Ice flow
Kerrin Malone
18
 
10 Banksie I've found your cat
Helen Taylor
19
 
11 Bruarafoss, Iceland
Norman Ferguson
20
Runner Up
12 Maternal instinct
Tony Ham
Winner
 
13 Water Lilies
Melvin Smith
18
 
14 A French back alley
Bob Knight
19
 
15 Teazels and Cowls at Dixter
Pat Cooke
18
 
16 New Forest pony
Colin Page
18
 
17 Poppies and seed heads
Vivienne Turner
17
 
18 Precision landing
Norman Ferguson
19
 
19 Dame Emma Kirkby in performance
Veryan Pollard
18
 
20 Feather ligh
Bob Knight
17
 
21 Ploughing the South Downs (after Ravilious)
Tony Sharp
19
 
22 Rain terrace
Kerrin Malone
19
 


Results Of Peter Chillingworth Shield Competition

Judge: Keith Gibson

15 April 2019

Images in Ranked Order Title Author Score  
20 LYING IN WAIT Tony Sharp 20 Winner
09 BABY WESTERN LOWLAND GORILLA
Tony Ham
20
 
10 HOW THE OTHER HALF LIVE
Tony Sharp
20
 
03 7 UP
Kerrin Malone
20
 
02 RYE BAY
Colin Page
19
 
15 POSING RED EYED TREE FROG
Norman Ferguson
19
 
19 WILL HE TAP OUT
Tony Ham
19
 
14 JET WASH
Kerrin Malone
19
 
13 SPARROWHAWKS
Colin Page
19
 
06 CONCEPTION DNA
Phil Willcocks
19
 
11 MAGNOLIA STELLATA
Veryan Pollard
18
 
05 FOLLOW THE LEADER
Pat Cooke
18
 
04 ICEBERG AT DAWN
Norman Ferguson
18
 
18 THE STARE
Terry George
18
 
08 GREAVES CREEK
Terry George
17
 
16 FRAMING THE IMAGE
Phil Willcocks
17
 
21 SNOWDROP AT GREAT DIXTER
Veryan Pollard
17
 
17 GULL LANDING
Richard Davy
17
 
01 BLOOMING GOOD
Bob Knight
16
 
07 CHURCHYARD
Richard Davy
16
 
12 GRUB TIME
Bob Knight
16
 


Results Of PDI Of The Year

Judge: Keith Gibson

15 April 2019

Images Ranked In Order Title Author Score  
08 FALLOW DEER Terry George 20 Winner
03 ANGLE OF REPOSE
Kerrin Malone
20
 
15 WELCOME HOME
Norman Ferguson
20
 
04 MALE KINGFISHER WITH CATCH
Melvin Smith
19
 
17 FISH SUPPER
Tony Ham
19
 
18 RIPE RED PEPPER
Tony Sharp
19
 
13 STORM & SHINE
Kerrin Malone
18
 
14 RYE HORIZON
Melvin Smith
18
 
19 GARLIC
Veryan Pollard
18
 
09 CHURCH SQUARE IN THE SNOW
Tony Ham
18
 
10 DECLINE AND FALL
Tony Sharp
18
 
05 EVENING LIGHT AT VESTRAHORN
Norman Ferguson
18
 
02 HEN PHEASANT
Colin Page
18
 
06 HEN PHEASANT
Pat Cooke
17
 
07 COOLING OFF
Roger Cooke
17
 
16 LEAP OF FAITH
Terry George
17
 
12 REFLECTION
Colin Page
17
 
11 BUDAPEST AT NIGHT
Veryan Pollard
17
 
01 MAJORCA VILLAGE
Bob Knight
16
 

Results Of Print Competition - Digital Art

Judge: Paul Adams ARPS DPAGB FDPS

18 March 2019

Print No. Title Author Points Awarded  
1 Ploughing the South Downs Tony Sharp 20 Winner
2 Study of Feathers
Norman Ferguson
17
 
3 The Rother in flood
Bob Elston
16
 
4 Metropolis
Don Clarke
15
 
5 Crocosmia
Vivienne Turner
14
 
6 Whiskers
Norman Ferguson
15
 
7 Aurora
Phil Willcocks
17
 
8 Seen from the Beach
Bob Elston
18
 
9 My Summer Garden
Colin Page
18
 
10 White Geranium
Veryan Pollard
19
 
11 Poppies and Seed Heads
Vivienne Turner
20
Runner Up
12 Hiding in the Art cupboard
Don Clarke
17
 
13 Mystery Wood
Phil Willcocks
20
2nd Place
14 From a Bygone Age
Tony Sharp
18
 


Results Of PDI Pannels

Judge: Paul Adams ARPS DPAGB FDPS

18 March 2019

  Title Author  
01 Camel Panel Kerrin Malone Winner
02 Goodbye Old Friend
Don Clarke
2nd
03 1940's Snapshots
Kerrin Malone
3rd

Results Of GOSTROW COLOUR PRINT TROPHY

Judge: Judge: CHERRY LARCOMBE EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE*4

18 February 2019

Print No. Title Author Points Awarded  
1. Welcome Bob Knight 14  
2. Bouquet
Terry George
18
 
3. Succulent Variant 2
Bob Elston
17
 
4. The Sacred Lotus
Norman Ferguson
20
2nd
5. Periwinkle
Veryan Pollard
18
 
6. Natural Arch
Vivienne Turner
15
 
7. Floral Freeze
Helen Taylor
20
Winner
8. Early Purple Orchid
Paul Whiteman
15
 
9. Summer Flowers
Melvin Smith
17
 
10. Artificial Bloom
Tony Sharp
18
 
11. Where have all the Flowers gone?
Kerrin Malone
16
 
12. Tranquility
Margaret Lawrence
17
 
13. Bantry Bay House garden
Colin Page
19
 
14. Super Star
John Lett
15
 
15. Penstemon
Veryan Pollard
18
 
16. First sight of Spring
Bob Knight
17
 
17. Teazels and Cowls at Dixter
Pat Cooke
19
3rd
18. Water Lillies
Melvin Smith
17
 
19. Purple Poppy
Vivienne Turner
16
 
20. Stromanthe Sangoinea
Paul Whiteman
15
 
21. Simply the Essence
Tony Sharp
17
 
22. Rose with Petals
Norman Ferguson
18
 
23. Granny's Bonnets
John Lett
17
 
24. Garden with dead tree and Rhododendron
Bob Elston
17
 
25 Salsify
Colin Page
18
 
26 Wall Art
Helen Taylor
17
 
27 Box Rooms
Kerrin Malone
16
 


Results Of SMALL PRINT COMPETITION

Judge: Judge: CHERRY LARCOMBE EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE*4

18 February 2019

Print No. Title Author Points Awarded  
1. Forgotten Corner Bob Knight 15  
2. Burning Bright
Tony Ham
18
 
3. Wood Anemone at Twilight
Veryan Pollard
20
3rd
4. Puffins
Vivienne Turner
16
 
5. A Sharp Frost
Kerrin Malone
16
 
6. Three Shells
Tony Sharp
15
 
7. Emu resting
Margaret Lawrence
17
 
8. Great Dixter
Melvin Smith
16
 
9. Great Green Macaw with nut
Norman Ferguson
20
2nd
10. Regimented
Vivienne Turner
16
 
11. Spotted
Paul Whiteman
17
 
12. Ice Flow
Kerrin Malone
20
Winner
13. A Winter's walk by a Venetian canal
Tony Sharp
18
 
14. Gannet's evening romance
Norman Ferguson
19
 
15. Common Frog
Colin Page
18
 
16. Painted Lady sunbathing
Pat Cooke
16
 
17. Poppy
Melvin Smith
14
 
18. Into the Light
Helen Taylor
19
 
19. Maternal Instinct
Tony Ham
19
 
20. Pasque Flowers
Veryan Pollard
18
 
21. Winter at the Hut
Colin Page
16
 
22. Sunset at Camber
Bob Knight
16
 
23. Sarah
Paul Whiteman
17
 
24. Irish Mists
Helen Taylor
18
 


Results Of Pdi - Open

Judge: Judge: Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGB

18 February 2019

  Title Author Score  
01 FALLOW DEER Terry George 20 Winner
02 DECLINE AND FALL
Tony Sharp
20
Second
03 HEN PHEASANT
Colin Paige
20
 
04 FISH SUPPER
Tony Ham
19
 
= YAWNING LIONESS
Richard Davy
19
 
06 NOW WHERE DID I LEAVE MY LUNCH
Ken Hayesmore
18
 
= FISHING FOR SUPPER
David Martin
18
 
= DAME JOAN RUDDOCK AT THE ARTS FESTIVAL
Veryan Pollard
18
 
= RED-BILLED STREAMERTAIL
Terry George
18
 
= BACKLIT GREEN CROWNED BRILLIANT HUMMINGBIRD FEEDS ON ORCHID BLOOM
Norman Ferguson
18
 
= STORM & SHINE
Kerrin Malone
18
 
12 OK WHO THREW THAT
Ken Hayesmore
17
 
= SHINTO RITUAL WASH PLACE
Kerrin Malone
17
 
= SUNSET BEACH
Phil Willcocks
17
 
= RYE WINDMILL
Tony Ham
17
 
= THE BIG WHEEL
David Martin
17
 
= THE OTHER STAIRS 2
Bob Elston
17
 
= AUTUMN STILLNESS
Phil Willcocks
17
 
= MALE KINGFISHER WITH CATCH
Melvin Smith
17
 
= ALLIUM DU GREAT DIXTER
Harry Payne
17
 
= AURORA OVER DYRHOLAEY LIGHTHOUSE
Norman Ferguson
17
 
22 SUMMER RAIN
Melvin Smith
16
 
= BEACH HUTS
Debbie Bullock
16
 
= CHILDREN PLAYING IN STEAM
Richard Davy
16
 
= BALD EAGLE
Viv Turner
16
 
= DRIFTWOOD
Colin Paige
16
 
= PLANET HELIANTHUS ANNUUS
Bob Elston
16
 
28 MAJORCA VILLAGE
Bob Knight
15
 
= LUPINS
Harry Payne
15
 
= ARCTIC TERN
Viv Turner
15
 
= SKYSCRAPER LILY
Bob Knight
15
 
= WAITING FOR MR DICKENS
Tony Sharp
15
 
= MODEL IN THE MAKING
Paul Whiteman
15
 
= HEVER CASTLE GARDEN
Paul Whiteman
15
 
35 NEW START
Debbie Bullock
14
 
= WHEN THIEVES FALL OUT....
Veryan Pollard
14
 

Results Of ROY STUBBS MONOCHROME PRINT TROPHY - Open

Judge: Judge: Clive Tanner FRPS DPAGB

29 January 2019

Print No. Title Author Points Awarded  
1 Dungeness Lookout John Lett 16  
2 Cave view for two
Norman Ferguson
20
Winner
3 Banksie, I've found your cat!
Helen Taylor
17
 
4 Sarah
Paul Whiteman
16
 
5 A stroll at Camber
Bob Knight
14
 
6 European Eagle Owl
Vivienne Turner
16
 
7 Clachtoll Bay, Assynt
John Lett
17
 
8 In the Mountain Mist
Geoff Cooke
18
 
9 Suspended Designation
Phil Willcocks
15
 
10 Busking
Paul Whiteman
17
 
11 Supporting cast
Kerrin Malone
15
 
12 Dame Emma Kirkby in performance
Veryan Pollard
19
Runner Up
13 Silent White
Vivienne Turner
18
 
14 Coben
Bob Knight
14
 
15 Minimal Shelter
Helen Taylor
17
 
16 Mannin Beach
Norman Ferguson
16
 
17 Rain Terrace
Kerrin Malone
18
 


Results Of Pdi - Landscape Or Seascape

Judge: Judge: Clive Tanner FRPS DPAGB

29 January 2019

  Title Author Score  
01 EVENING LIGHT AT VESTRAHORN Norman Ferguson 20 Winner
02 CALM AT THE END OF THE DAY
Don Clarke
20
 
03 CALM AT THE END OF THE DAY
Tony Sharp
19
 
= MOSS ASH AND SNOW
Norman Ferguson
19
 
05 GOAT LEDGE AT DAWN
Tony Sharp
19
 
06 GLACIER AT 3 MILES
Harry Payne
17
 
= EVENING EBB
Kerrin Malone
17
 
= MOOV OVER PLEASE
Don Clarke
17
 
= PENDINE SANDS
Debbie Bullock
17
 
= BEACHCOMBERS, MAN & BIRD
Phil Willcocks
17
 
= RED FLAG - JURY'S GAP
Nick Chillingworth
17
 
= ISLAND IN THE MIST
Viv Turner
17
 
= DUST IN THE LANDSCAPE
Roger Cooke
17
 
14 VALLEY VIEW - EXMOOR
Bob Knight
16
 
= RYE HORIZON
Melvin Smith
16
 
= 847 ON FRESHFIELD BANK
Paul Whiteman
16
 
= RETREATING STORM
Melvin Smith
16
 
18 REFLECTIONS IN THE ICE
Paul Whiteman
15
 
= ALEXANDA PARK, HASTINGS
Phil Willcocks
15
 
= OLD FATHER THAMES
Margaret Lawrence
15
 
= WINCHELSEA BEACH AT TWILIGHT
Pat Cooke
15
 
= WAVES IN THE SUNSET
Viv Turner
15
 
= NATURE RESERVE CLOUDS
Richard Davy
15
 
= AT PETT LEVEL-2
Veryan Pollard
15
 
= SANTA CRUZ, TENERIFE
Harry Payne
15
 
= CAMBER SUNSET
Nick Chillingworth
15
 
= BEYOND THE RAINBOW
Margaret Lawrence
15
 
= AMERICAN FALLS
Richard Davy
15
 
= ELAN VALLEY
Debbie Bullock
15
 
30 LAKE IN NORWAY
Bob Knight
14
 
= KOMODO SUNSET
Kerrin Malone
14
 
= TWILIGHT ON CADBOROUGH CLIFF
Kerrin Malone
14
 
= WHEN DARK CLOUDS LOOM
Pat Cooke
14
 


Results Of Douglas Moss - Around The Cinque Ports Results

Judge: Judge: Clive Tanner FRPS DPAGB

29 January 2019

  Title Author Score  
01 THE OLD FERRY COTTAGE RYE Roger Cooke 20 Winner
02 OPEN WATER
Carol Hall
20
 
03 THE MERMAID
Paul Whiteman
19
 
= PAINTING, ART, AND STROLLING AT RYE HARBOUR
Phil Willcocks
19
 
05 FISH - IN PORT
Roger Cooke
18
 
= TAKING THE AIR AT WHITSTABLE
Pat Cooke
18
 
07 RED LIGHT, RYE HARBOUR
Paul Whiteman
17
 
= WAITING FOR THE TIDE
Bob Knight
17
 
09 ROTHER'S LAST DEFENCE
Bob Knight
16
 
= !066 AND ALL THAT
Phil Willcocks
16
 
= HASTINGS FROM THE PIER
Viv Turner
16
 
12 FERRY SPOTTING AT FOLKSTONE
Pat Cooke
15
 
13 HEADING OUT
Carol Hall
14
 
14 VIEW FROM WINCHELSEA BEACH
Margaret Lawrence
12
 

DERECK HESTER PRINT COMPETITION

Judge: Stephen Carroll ARPS

26-Nov-2018

Print No. Title Author Points Awarded  
01 High Stacks Bob Knight/td> 14
02 It'll be fish for supper tonight
Robin Roberts
14
 
03 Looking out
Carol Hall
15
 
04 Mirage
Helen Taylor
19
 
05 No title
Veryan Pollard
17
 
06 Synchronised grooming
Melvin Smith/td>
18
 
07 De La Warr
Bob Elston
19
3rd
08 Diamond Beach - Ice statue
Norman Ferguson
18
 
09 Solitaire
Bob Knight
12
 
10 Our Boy
John Lett
18
 
11 Still Life
Veryan Pollard
18
 
12 Poppies
Melvin Smith
16
 
13 Going home
Robin Roberts
16
 
14 Black Rose I
Bob Elston
18
 
15 Light Waves
Helen Taylor
20
Runner up
16 Bruarafoss - Iceland
Norman Ferguson
20
Winner


Results Of Pdi - Food & Drink

Judge: Zoe Garnham-Archer

26 November 2018

  Title Author Score  
01 GARLIC Veryan Pollard 20 Winner
02 RIPE RED PEPPER
Tony Sharp
20
Second
03 EQUILIBRIUM
Tony Sharp
20
 
04 AT THE FISH MARKET
Norman Ferguson
19
 
05 I ONLY CAME FOR WATER
Phil Willcocks
18
 
06 ORANGE CENTER
Bob Knight
17
 
= AUTUMN BOUNTY
Veryan Pollard
17
 
= PERSONAL SERVICE
Norman Ferguson
17
 
09 MARKET FRESH
David Martin
15
 
= THAT WAS A BLUEBERRY MUFFIN !
Phil Willcocks
15
 
11 MADE BY HAND
David Martin
14
 
= RED CURRANTS
Bob Knight
14
 
13 FINGER LICKIN CHICKEN
Pat Cooke
13
 


Results Of Delemare - Countryside Pdi

Judge: Zoe Garnham-Archer

26 November 2018

  Title Author Score  
01 TOWARDS ROBINSON FELL Tony Sharp 20 Winner
02 MISTY MORNING AT COLMERS HILL
Norman Ferguson
20
Second
03 WEST BURTON FALLS YORKSHIRE DALES
Norman Ferguson
20
 
= HOME SWEET CHESTNUT HOME
Pat Cooke
20
 
05 COLLECTING NECTAR
Terry George
19
 
= FEED ME NOW!
Tony Ham
19
 
= DOWNLAND CARPET
Tony Sharp
19
 
08 AUTUMN ON THE MARSH
Colin Page
18
 
= CORMORANT PREENING
Colin Page
18
 
10 YOU HAVE TO BE QUICK
Phil Willcocks
17
 
= SUNRISE THROUGH THE REEDS
Tony Ham
17
 
12 DSC 0333
Debbie Bullock
16
 
= PRANCING EGRET
Phil Willcocks
16
 
= ON THE LOOKOUT
Bob Knight
16
 
= DSC 0181
Debbie Bullock
16
 
= NORFOLK FISHING PORT
Roger Cooke
16
 
= COMMON TERN POSING
Terry George
16
 
18 RED RED ROBIN
David Martin
15
 
= FERN IN THE MIST
Pat Cooke
15
 
= PEERING THROUGH THE GRASS
Veryan Pollard
15
 
= DSCF2595
Margaret Lawrence
15
 
22 CLOUD BURST
Bob Knight
14
 
= WEALDEN SHAW
Veryan Pollard
14
 

Results Of SMALL PRINT COMPETITION - CLOSE UP OR MACRO

Judge: Stephen Carroll ARPS

29-Oct-2018

Print No; Title Author Points Awarded  
01 Feather light Bob Knight/td> 17
02 Untitled
Terry George
16
 
03 The Ugly Duckling
Shirley Lancaster
14
 
04 Roll Rim Fungus (paxillus involutus)
Phil Willcocks
15
 
05 Payment in here !
Helen Taylor
15
 
06 Eye Lash Viper Snake
Norman Ferguson
17
 
07 White Rose
Tony Sharp
17
 
08 Early Morning Hesperantha
Veryan Pollard
17
 
09 New Forest Pony
Colin Page
19
 
10 Keeping a look out
Shirley Lancaster
14
 
11 Wasp Spider eating a Wasp
Margaret Lawrence
16
 
12 Garden Poppy
Melvin Smith
18
 
13 Boatyard Tarp
Helen Taylor
16
 
14 Rusty Backed Fern
John Trowell
17
 
15 Fallen Petals
Colin Page
17
 
16 Pine Cone detail
Tony Sharp
20
Winner
17 Leaf Cutter Bee cutting leaf
Phil Willcocks
15
 
18 Watching
Tony Ham
16
 
19 Glass Winged Butterfly
Norman Ferguson
17
 
20 Dew Laden Chrysanthemum
Veryan Pollard
16
 
21 Squirrel Delight
Bob Knight
15
 
22 Azure Damselfly
Terry George
19
Runner up


Results Of PDI - Open

Judge: Stephen Carroll ARPS

29-Oct-2018

  Title Author Score  
01 GLOW AT SUNRISE Tony Sharp 20 Winner
02 WELCOME HOME
Norman Ferguson
20
 
03 BOOKENDS
Kerrin Malone
19
 
= MISTY HARBOUR
Shirley Lancaster
19
 
05 AUSTRALIAN BLUE WREN IN LAVENDER
Phil Willcoks
18
 
= DIONNE WARWICK
Tony Ham
18
 
= THE DEVELS TIPPLE
John Wylie
18
 
= BEE ON DALIA
Terry George
18
 
09 BUDAPEST AT NIGHT
Veryan Pollard
17
 
= POPPIES IN THE OLIVE GROVE2
Nick Chillingworth
17
 
= SCREE
Kerrin Malone
17
 
= REFLECTION
Colin Page
17
 
= FIVE AND A BIT
John Wylie
17
 
= ICE AND STONES
Colin Page
17
 
15 LONELY ASPEN TREE
Norman Ferguson
17
 
= FROST AMONGST THE SHADOWS
Tony Sharp
16
 
= WINTER REFLECTIONS
Shirley Lancaster
16
 
= BALLONS AT SUN RISE
Terry George
16
 
= POPPY
Phil Willcoks
16
 
= SAMBAR SILHOUETTE
Tony Ham
16
 
= CRAB SPIDERS ON JAPANESE ANEMONE
Veryan Pollard
16
 
22 STANDING IDLE
Harry Payne
15
 
= LILLYS
Nick Chillingworth
15
 
= THREE'S A CROWD
Robert Knight
15
 
25 AUTUMN LEAF
Robert Knight
14
 
26 ON PATROL
Margaret Lawrence
13
 


Results Of Douglas Moss - Open

Judge: Stephen Carroll ARPS

29-Oct-2018

  Title Author Score  
01 EARLY RISER Phil Willcocks 20 Winner
02 TWOS COMPANY
Pat Cooke
19
 
03 HIGH CHURCH
Colin Page
18
 
04 COOLING OFF
Roger Cooke
17
 
05 DAWN SKY ART
Phil Willcocks
16
 
06 DUNFIRMLINE CITY CHAMBERS
Harry Payne
15
 
= AWAITING AIR CLEARANCE
Janet Payne
15
 
= UP BEFORE THE LARK
Janet Payne
15
 
= OVERLOOKED
Harry Payne
15
 
= ROSE
Bob Knight
15
 
11 BEXHILL EVENING
Bob Knight
14
 
= FROZEN SHORE
Colin Page
14
 
13 1357 edited-1
Margaret Lawrence
13
 

Results Of ROY STUBBS MONOCHROME PRINT TROPHY

Judge: Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB

1-Oct-2018

Print No: Title Author Score  
1 Taking 5 John Lett 20 2nd
2 No!
Robin Roberts
16
 
3 Street lamps and shadows
Geoff Cooke
17
 
4 A French back alley
Bob Knight
19
=3rd
5 Entertaining all ages
John Lett
15
 
6 Salmonella - optional extra!
Helen Taylor
14
 
7 Brighton pavilion
Veryan Pollard
19
=3rd
8 Thoughts of the past
Robin Roberts
15
 
9 The passing critic
Helen Taylor
20
Winner
10 New York, New York
Geoff Cooke
18
 
11 Hungarian Parliament, Budapest
Veryan Pollard
17
 


Results Of GOSTROW COLOUR PRINT TROPHY

Judge: Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB

1-Oct-2018

Print No: Title Author Score  
1 Turner Contemporary resting place Helen Taylor 17  
2 At low tide
Tony Sharp
20
3rd
3 Monarch butterfly
Veryan Pollard
16
 
4 Precision landing
Norman Ferguson
20
Winner
5 Bits and pieces
John Lett
16
 
6 A selection of lichens
John Trowell
16
 
7 Mid Summer
Bob Knight
15
 
8 Bulk tanker entering Rye Harbour
Margaret Lawrence
14
 
9 Downland waves
Tony Sharp
20
2nd
10 Floral gems
Veryan Pollard
16
 
11 The brothers
Margaret Lawrence
17
 
12 For sale - MGB convertible - average wear & tear for year
John Lett
15
 
13 Effortless flight
Norman Ferguson
18
 
14 A touch inquisitive
Robin Roberts
15
 
15 Clinging on
John Trowell
18
 
16 Under ice
Helen Taylor
18
 


Results Of PDI - Open Competitons

Judge: Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB

1-Oct-2018

  Title Author Score  
1 CHURCH SQUARE IN THE SNOW Tony Ham 20 Winner
2 DOVES OF MARTELLO
Colin Page
19
 
= ON THE PHONE
Margaret Lawrence
19
 
= LEAP OF FAITH
Terry George
19
 
= ANDREYA TRIANA
Tony Ham
19
 
= WATER ICE
Kerrin Malone
19
 
7 É FINITO
Tony Sharp
18
 
= GARDEN POPPY
Colin Page
18
 
= THAT HUT AGAIN
Terry George
18
 
= TOWARDS THE MARY STANFORD LIFEBOAT HOUSE
Tony Sharp
18
 
= THICK-LEGGED FLOWER BEETLE ON BUTTERCUP
Veryan Pollard
18
 
12 A LITTLE GIRLS DREAM
Nick Chillingworth
17
 
= AN ARTISTS PAINTING OF AN ICON BEING PAINTED
Phil Willcocks
17
 
= CRAB SPIDER ON JAPANESE ANEMONE
Veryan Pollard
17
 
= FOCUS ON THE GRID
Nick Chillingworth
17
 
= FOLKESTONE PIER, NEW-OLD STATION
Phil Willcocks
17
 
17 Bob Knight
Kerrin Malone
16
 
= THERMAL IMAGING
Bob Knight
16
 
19 SUN DOWN
 
14
MOO!